2014/2015 Season Results

These are our oregon junior classic tournament association title winners

 

August 3, 2014 Adult Junior Classic at Allen’s Crosley Lanes in Vancouver, WA.
UNLIMITED “AA” Division: 1st Place Nick Bruketta of Vancouver & Jon Searcy.
“A” Division (341-389): Lane Phillips of Molalla & Tim Anderson.
“B” Division (340 & under): Bailey Peters of Vancouver & Ryan Sparano.

 

September 21, 2014 Sunset Lanes Classic, Beaverton OR.
“Classic” Division: Jared Johnson, Molalla, OR.
“AA” Division: Lane Phillips, Molalla, OR.
“A” Division: Tyler Harmon, West Linn, OR.
“B” Division: Ariana Montagne, Portland, OR.

r9-14

 

October 19, 2014 Firs Bowl Classic, Eugene, OR.
“Classic” Division: Nick Devlin, Oregon City, OR.
“AA” Division: Matthew Huit, Battleground, WA.
“A” Division: McKenna Jacobe, Salem, OR.
“B” Division: Kristen Blank, Molalla, OR.

r10-14

 

November 16, 2014 Triangle Bowl Classic, Longview, WA.
“Classic” Division: Jared Johnson, Molalla, OR.
“AA” Division: Matthew Huit, Battleground, WA.
“A” Division: Cassandra Huit, Battleground, WA.
“B” Division: Ellie Bouwens, Portland, OR.

r11-14

 

December 21, 2014 Crosley Lanes Doubles Classic, Vancouver, WA.
“AA” Division: Ryan Nikolas Milwaukie, OR.
Nick Devlin, Oregon City, OR.
“A” Division: Mackenzie Brumbaugh, Salem, OR.
Greg Miller, Salem, OR.
“B” Division: Caitlin Moore, Vancouver, WA.
Shelby Chartrand, Camas, WA.

r12-14

 

January 18, 2015 Northgate Bowl Classic, Salem, OR.
“Classic” Division: Ryan Nikolas, Milwaukie, OR.
“AA” Division: Dayton Wickham, Gresham, OR.
“A” Division: Bailee Standley, Battleground, WA.
“B” Division: Trevor Johnson, Tualatin, OR.

r1-15

 

February 15, 2015 20th Century Classic, Portland, OR.
“Classic” Division: Ryan Nikolas, Milwaukie, OR.
“AA” Division: Dayton Wickham, Gresham, OR.
“A” Division: McKenna Jacobe, Salem, OR.
“B” Division: Chris Raycraft, Tualatin, OR.

r2-15

 

March 15, 2015 Hazel Dell Classic, Vancouver, WA.
“Classic” Division: Chris Tuholski, Troutdale, OR.
“AA” Division: Nick Blythe, Keizer, OR.
“A” Division: Caitlyn Hayes, Vancouver, WA.
“B” Division: Josh Johnson, Molalla, OR.

r3-15

 

April 19, 2015 Interstate Lanes Classic, Portland, OR.
“Classic” Division: Ryan Nikolas, Milwaukie, OR.
“AA” Division: Mason Maddox, Dalles, OR.
“A” Division: Stephen Atkins, Damascus, OR.
“B” Division: Brendan Hopkins, Camas, WA.

r4-15

 

May 17, 2015 Sunset Lanes Doubles Classic, Beaverton, Or.
“AA” Division: Ryan Nikolas, Milwaukie, OR.
Nick Devlin, Oregon City, OR.
“A” Division: Bailee Standley, Battleground, WA.
Matthew Huit, Battleground, WA.
“B” Division: Josh Johnson, Molalla, OR.
Seth Ettestad, Molalla, OR.

r5-15

 

June 21, 2015 Tournament of Champions, Kellogg Bowl, Milwaukie, OR.
“Classic” Division: Nick Devlin, Oregon City, OR.
“AA” Division: Connor Moody, Sherwood, OR.
“A” Division: Corrisa Weekley, Jacksonville, OR.
“B” Division: Michael Martin, Bend, Or.

r6-15